ALeagueStats.com\WLeague

Team Statistics | A League (Women) | AFC Tournaments | Player Statistics | Detailed Statistics | Other Statistics | Complete Fixture Histories | Tipping Help | A-League Stats (men)


League Tables

#Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Diff.

Pts

1Central Coast Mariners

2

2

0

0

9

3

6

6

2Melbourne City FC

2

2

0

0

7

1

6

6

3Melbourne Victory

2

1

1

0

2

1

1

4

4Perth Glory

2

1

1

0

1

0

1

4

5Western Sydney Wanderers

2

1

0

1

3

2

1

3

6Adelaide United

2

0

2

0

2

2

0

2

7Wellington Phoenix

2

0

1

1

2

3

-1

1

8Sydney FC

2

0

1

1

2

7

-5

1

9Newcastle Jets

1

0

0

1

0

1

-1

0

10Brisbane Roar

2

0

0

2

3

7

-4

0

11Canberra United

1

0

0

1

1

5

-4

0

#Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Diff.

Pts

1Central Coast Mariners

1

1

0

0

5

1

4

3

2Western Sydney Wanderers

2

1

0

1

3

2

1

3

3Adelaide United

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

1

4Wellington Phoenix

2

0

1

1

2

3

-1

1

5Sydney FC

2

0

1

1

2

7

-5

1

6Newcastle Jets

1

0

0

1

0

1

-1

0

7Brisbane Roar

1

0

0

1

2

4

-2

0

#Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Diff.

Pts

1Melbourne City FC

2

2

0

0

7

1

6

6

2Melbourne Victory

2

1

1

0

2

1

1

4

3Perth Glory

2

1

1

0

1

0

1

4

4Central Coast Mariners

1

1

0

0

4

2

2

3

5Adelaide United

1

0

1

0

2

2

0

1

6Brisbane Roar

1

0

0

1

1

3

-2

0

7Canberra United

1

0

0

1

1

5

-4

0

#Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Diff.

Pts

1Central Coast Mariners

2

2

0

0

4

1

3

6

2Melbourne Victory

2

2

0

0

2

0

2

6

3Melbourne City FC

2

1

1

0

4

0

4

4

4Perth Glory

2

1

1

0

1

0

1

4

5Adelaide United

2

0

2

0

1

1

0

2

6Brisbane Roar

2

0

1

1

2

3

-1

1

7Western Sydney Wanderers

2

0

1

1

1

2

-1

1

8Wellington Phoenix

2

0

1

1

0

1

-1

1

9Sydney FC

2

0

1

1

1

5

-4

1

10Newcastle Jets

1

0

0

1

0

1

-1

0

11Canberra United

1

0

0

1

0

2

-2

0

#Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Diff.

Pts

1Central Coast Mariners

2

2

0

0

5

2

3

6

2Melbourne City FC

2

2

0

0

3

1

2

6

3Western Sydney Wanderers

2

1

1

0

2

0

2

4

4Wellington Phoenix

2

1

0

1

2

2

0

3

5Adelaide United

2

0

2

0

1

1

0

2

6Perth Glory

2

0

2

0

0

0

0

2

7Newcastle Jets

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

1

8Sydney FC

2

0

1

1

1

2

-1

1

9Melbourne Victory

2

0

1

1

0

1

-1

1

10Canberra United

1

0

0

1

1

3

-2

0

11Brisbane Roar

2

0

0

2

1

4

-3

0

#TeamHighestLowestAverage
1Adelaide United66.0%57.0%61.50%
2Western Sydney Wanderers60.0%52.0%56.00%
3Melbourne City FC59.0%47.0%53.00%
4Canberra United52.0%52.0%52.00%
5Melbourne Victory53.0%48.0%50.50%
6Newcastle Jets50.0%50.0%50.00%
7Wellington Phoenix53.0%47.0%50.00%
8Central Coast Mariners50.0%48.0%49.00%
9Perth Glory50.0%43.0%46.50%
10Brisbane Roar50.0%40.0%45.00%
11Sydney FC41.0%34.0%37.50%
#TeamShots per gameShots on target per gameShooting Accuracy
1Canberra United9.006.0066.67%
2Melbourne City FC13.007.5057.69%
3Central Coast Mariners20.009.0045.00%
4Melbourne Victory4.502.0044.44%
5Brisbane Roar11.505.0043.48%
6Western Sydney Wanderers10.504.5042.86%
7Wellington Phoenix11.504.0034.78%
8Perth Glory7.502.5033.33%
9Adelaide United11.503.5030.44%
10Sydney FC8.502.5029.41%
11Newcastle Jets11.003.0027.27%
#TeamShots takenGoals scoredShots taken per goal scored
1Newcastle Jets11.00
2Melbourne City FC2673.71
3Central Coast Mariners4094.44
4Melbourne Victory924.50
5Western Sydney Wanderers2137.00
6Brisbane Roar2337.67
7Sydney FC1728.50
8Canberra United919.00
9Wellington Phoenix23211.50
10Adelaide United23211.50
11Perth Glory15115.00

Grand Final

Not yet played

Top Scorers

#PlayerTeam

Goals

1Talia KapetanellisCentral Coast Mariners

3

2Makala WoodsWellington Phoenix

2

Melina AyresMelbourne City FC

2

Momo HayashiMelbourne City FC

2

Skye HalmarickCentral Coast Mariners

2

6Alana JancevskiMelbourne Victory

1

Alexia Karrys-StahlCentral Coast Mariners

1

Asha SuttonSydney FC

1

Brooke MillerWestern Sydney Wanderers

1

Cortnee VineMelbourne City FC

1

Daisy BrownBrisbane Roar

1

Deven JacksonMelbourne City FC

1

Holly FurphyMelbourne Victory

1

India BreierAdelaide United

1

Katrina GuillouBrisbane Roar

1

Morgan WitzCentral Coast Mariners

1

Peta TrimisCentral Coast Mariners

1

Riley CohnSydney FC

1

Rola BadawiyaPerth Glory

1

Sienna DaleCanberra United

1

Sofia PalywodaWestern Sydney Wanderers

1

Talia YounisWestern Sydney Wanderers

1

Te Reremoana WalkerCentral Coast Mariners

1

Season Statistics

Highest scoring match6 goals17/10/2026 Brisbane Roar 2-4 Central Coast Mariners
24/10/2026 Central Coast Mariners 5-1 Canberra United
Biggest winning margin5 goals25/10/2026 Sydney FC 0-5 Melbourne City FC
Most yellow cards (player)1Adriana Taranto (Adelaide United)
Taren King (Central Coast Mariners)
Susan Phonsongkham (Perth Glory)
Zoe McMeeken (Melbourne Victory)
Ella Abdul Massih (Perth Glory)
India Breier (Adelaide United)
Georgia Cassidy (Perth Glory)
Zoe Karapidis (Newcastle Jets)
Tess Quilligan (Central Coast Mariners)
Laura Pickett (Western Sydney Wanderers)
Onyinyechi Zogg (Perth Glory)
Greta Isabella Kraszula (Central Coast Mariners)
Ellie Walker (Wellington Phoenix)
Silje Bjorneboe (Western Sydney Wanderers)
Riley Cohn (Sydney FC)
Most yellow cards (team)4Perth Glory
Least yellow cards (team)1Wellington Phoenix
Sydney FC
Newcastle Jets
Melbourne Victory
Overall average crowd size1339
Largest average crowd size3695Wellington Phoenix
Smallest average crowd size708Newcastle Jets
Best change in crowds from previous season+50%Wellington Phoenix (2450->3695)
Worst change in crowds from previous season-73%Adelaide United (3023->816)

Starting Squad Ages*

TeamAverage AgeYoungest PlayerOldest Player
Adelaide United23.28 yearsIlona Melegh (18 years 108 days)Adriana Taranto (27 years 216 days)
Brisbane Roar25.66 yearsAmali Kinsella (19 years 327 days)Katrina Guillou (32 years 309 days)
Canberra United26.60 yearsSofia Christopherson (22 years 160 days)Bethany Gordon (28 years 99 days)
Central Coast Mariners23.74 yearsEliza Familton (18 years 273 days)Taren King (29 years 304 days)
Melbourne City FC26.41 yearsShelby McMahon (18 years 170 days)Momo Hayashi (31 years 212 days)
Melbourne Victory25.70 yearsSienna Saveska (20 years 46 days)Kayla Ann Morrison (30 years 81 days)
Newcastle Jets25.28 yearsEmma Dundas (19 years 141 days)Cassidy Davis (32 years 53 days)
Perth Glory27.01 yearsElla Lincoln (22 years 194 days)Julia Sardo (31 years 145 days)
Sydney FC25.79 yearsKenzie Roling (23 years 199 days)Olivia Price (30 years 161 days)
Wellington Phoenix29.95 yearsManaia Elliott (21 years 180 days)Abby Erceg (36 years 339 days)
Western Sydney Wanderers24.90 yearsTalia Younis (17 years 356 days)Sarah Langman (31 years 117 days)
*This includes any player who was in the starting 11 for a regular season, finals or grand final match.

Player recruitment

Complete fixture list for 2026/27

DateTypeMatch
17/10/2026LeagueWestern Sydney Wanderers 0-1 Melbourne Victory
17/10/2026LeagueNewcastle Jets 0-1 Perth Glory
17/10/2026LeagueBrisbane Roar 2-4 Central Coast Mariners
18/10/2026LeagueWellington Phoenix 1-2 Melbourne City FC
18/10/2026LeagueSydney FC 2-2 Adelaide United
24/10/2026LeagueWestern Sydney Wanderers 3-1 Brisbane Roar
24/10/2026LeagueCentral Coast Mariners 5-1 Canberra United
24/10/2026LeagueAdelaide United 0-0 Perth Glory
25/10/2026LeagueWellington Phoenix 1-1 Melbourne Victory
25/10/2026LeagueSydney FC 0-5 Melbourne City FC

(C) 2026 ALeagueStats
Licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 (CC BY 4.0) license:https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/
Feel free to pass these stats forward, just do not forget the assist.
Updated: 25 October 2026. Most recent match: 25/10/2026 Sydney FC 0-5 Melbourne City FC
Seen something offside? Contact me.